Privacy policy

I. INFORMATION PURSUANT TO THE PROVISIONS of Spanish Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce

In compliance with the provisions of Article 10 of Spanish Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter LSSI-CE), we inform explicitly, precisely and unequivocally, both service recipients as the competent bodies, of the following aspects of the Information Society Services provider:

NAME / CORPORATE NAME FRUTAS EL DULZE SL
CIF / NIF B30254627
ACTIVITY / SOCIAL OBJECT Production and sale of vegetables
REGISTERED OFFICE Ctra. San Cayetano s/n, 30739 – El Mirador – San Javier (Murcia)
PHONE +34 968 174 804
FAX +34 968 174 023
EMAIL ADDRESS info@eldulze.es
WEB ADDRESS www.eldulze.es
INSCRIPTION DATA IN THE PUBLIC REGISTER FRUTAS EL DULZE S.L. is entered in the Mercantile Register of the province of Murcia, in volumen 56, book 94, page Mu-1184 inscription 1ª.

II INFORMATION PURSUANT TO THE PROVISIONS OF THE ORGANIC LAW ON The PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1. PRINCIPLE OF INFORMATION

In compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of Spanish ORGANIC LAW 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD), we inform you explicitly, precisely and unequivocally that the data provided by you through the contact form established on our website or any other channel for collecting data, as well as those data generated during your relationship with our organization, will be processed on files FRUTAS EL DULZE SL responsibility, duly notified to the General Data Protection Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency , for the purpose of the compliance and maintenance of the relationship of the recipient of service with our organization and services derivative thereof.

Also, In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD and Spanish Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter LSSI-CE), we inform that your data may be used for the purpose of sending commercial communications and complimentary regarding our company via telephone , regular mail , fax, e-mail or equivalent electronic medias.

Likewise, we inform you that your data will be communicated in all those cases where it is necessary for the development , implementation and control of the relationship of the recipient of service with our organization, or in cases where authorized by a rule having the force of law and in particular, under the concurrence of the following assumptions: a) Treatment or communication of the data is aimed at satisfying a legitimate interest of the controller or the transferee covered by this legal rule; b) Treatment or communication of the data is necessary for the controller in order to comply with a duty imposed by that legal rule.

2. PRINCIPLE OF CONSENT

The consent to the processing of your data for the purposes described in the previous paragraph is provided through marking the appropriate box provided for this purpose on our website.

3. OBLIGATORY OR VOLUNTARY NATURE OF THE REQUESTED DATA

The completion of all and each of the fields provided for that purpose on our website forms is obligatory (otherwise, fields that are obligatory will be marked with an asterisk). The refusal to provide data would imply the impossibility of the compliance and maintenance of the relationship of the recipient of service with our organization, since they are necessary for the provision of services derived thereof.

4. PRINCIPLE OF DATA QUALITY

The recipient of service is solely responsible for the accuracy of the data provided, acting FRUTAS EL DULZE SL in good faith, only as service provider.

In the event that the recipient of service provides false information or data third parties without their consent, he will be personally liable to personally front FRUTAS EL DULZE SL, data subjects, Spanish Data Protection Agency and, where appropriate, regional  data protection authorities, from responsibilities arising from that fact.

FRUTAS EL DULZE SL does not collect data on persons under fourteen years through its website. In the event that a person under fourteen years provides his data through the form provided for that purpose on our website or any other channel for collecting data, it will proceed to immediate destruction of the data at the same time that the company is aware of such circumstances.

In order to comply with the provisions of Article 4.3 of the LOPD, the recipient of service agrees to notify FRUTAS EL DULZE SL the changes that occur in your data, so that they respond truthfully to his current situation throughout times.

5. PRINCIPLE OF DATA SECURITY

FRUTAS EL DULZE SL is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy as regards the personal data and its duty to protect them and adopt the technical and organizational measures necessary to ensure the security of the personal data and prevent their alteration, loss, unauthorized processing or access, having regard to the state of the art, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed by virtue of human action or the physical or natural environment, developed in Title VIII of the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, which approves the Regulation implementing Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data.

6. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In compliance with the LOPD, and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing the same, the recipient of service may exercise, at any time, access rights, rectification, cancellation and opposition with regards to the data controller, enclosing a photocopy of his ID.

7. IDENTITY OF THE CONTROLLER

The identity of the controller is FRUTAS EL DULZE SL, with address for notifications purposes at Ctra. San Cayetano s/n, 30739 – El Mirador – San Javier (Murcia)